Menü
News
Works
Studio
Contact
DE
EN
All
Competitions
Projects
Urban Spaces
Park and Landscape
Heritage, Education and Commemoration
Urbanism and Infrastructure
2023
Garden show Neuss 2026
Neuss
Project, in progress
2023
Schlosspark Gedern
Gedern
Project, in progress
2024
Market Square Witzenhausen
Witzenhausen
Project, completion
2023
Weserpromenade Minden
Minden
Project, in progress
2023
Archaeology Park Corvey
Höxter
Project, completion
2023
Historic ramparts Höxter
Höxter
Project, completion
2023
Tummelplatz
Graz/Austria
Competition, 3rd prize
2023
Garden show Höxter 2023
Höxter
Project, completion
2023
Winkelriedplatz
Basel/Switzerland
Project, completion
2023
State Garden Show Neuss
Neuss
Competition, 1st prize
2023
Zukunftspark Echzell
Echzell
Project, in progress
2023
Weser promenade Höxter
Höxter
Project, completion
2022
State garden show Neustadt an der Weinstraße
Neustadt an der Weinstraße
Competition, 3rd prize
2023
Bürgerpark Büdingen
Büdingen
Competition, 3rd prize
2022
Rote Saite Nord, Seestadt Aspern
Vienna/Austria
project, in progress
2023
Remtergarten Corvey
Höxter
Project, completion
2023
Zukunftspark Echzell
Echzell
Competition, 1st prize
2023
Rheinallee Boppard
Boppard
Project, in progress
2023
Schlosspark Gedern
Gedern
Competition, 1st prize
2022
Water front Kiellinie
Kiel
Competition, 2nd prize
2023
Elsässer Platz
Wiesbaden
Project, in progress
2022
Kulturpark Strausberg
Strausberg
Project, in progress
2022
Schlossplatz Detmold
Detmold
Project, in realisation
2022
Rheinufer Unteres Werft Uerdingen
Krefeld
Competition, 1st prize
2022
Town Centre Enger
Enger
Competition, 1st prize
2022
Rheinallee Boppard
Boppard
Competition, 1st prize
2022
Fortress Park Feste Kaiser Franz
Coblenz
Project, completion 1st construction phase
2022
Willy-Brandt-Platz
Krefeld
Competition, 2nd prize
2022
Garden show Bad Urach
Bad Urach
Competition, commendation
2022
Town Centre Lengerich
Lengerich
project, completion 1st construction phase
2021
Elsässer Platz
Wiesbaden
Competition, 1st prize realisation part
2022
Spitzgarten Klosterinsel Rheinau
Rheinau/Switzerland
Competition, 3rd prize
2021
Lido Chamer Fussweg
Zug/Switzerland
Competition, 4th prize
2023
Station area Höxter-Rathaus
Höxter
Project, completion
2021
Altstädter Markt
Rendsburg
Project, in realisation
2021
Market Square Neuerburg
Neuerburg
Project, in realisation
2022
Blücherplatz
Spenge
Project, completion
2021
Dr.-Paul-Rosenbaum-Platz
Ahlen
Project, in progress
2022
Rote Saite Nord, Seestadt Aspern
Vienna/Austria
Competition, 1st prize
2021
Weser promenade Minden
Minden
Competition, 1st prize
2021
Schlossplatz Detmold
Detmold
Competition, 1st prize
2021
Entrance Square Central Cemetery
Berlin-Friedrichsfelde
Project, in realisation
2021
Dr.-Paul-Rosenbaum-Platz
Ahlen
Competition, 1st prize
2021
Zukunftsinsel / IGA 2027
Gelsenkirchen
Competition, 3rd prize
2021
Garden show Schweinfurt
Schweinfurt
Competition, 2nd prize
2021
Kulturpark Strausberg
Strausberg
Competition, 1st prize
2021
Altstädter Markt Rendsburg
Rendsburg
Competition, 1st prize
2021
Panoramic Walk Petersberghang
Erfurt
Project, completion
2021
Entrance Square Central Cemetery
Berlin-Friedrichsfelde
Multiple comissioning, selected for further processing
2020
Weddingplatz
Berlin
Project, in realisation
2021
Market Square Neuerburg
Neuerburg
Competition, 1st prize
2021
Quartier Park Lincoln-Village
Darmstadt
Project, completion
2020
Secondary School Mahlsdorf
Berlin
Project, completion
2020
Franz-Neumann-Platz
Berlin
Competition, 2nd prize
2020
Reininghausplatz
Graz/Austria
Competition, 2nd prize
2021
Primary School Sewanstraße
Berlin
Project, completion
2020
Hegelplatz
Berlin
Project, in realisation
2020
Weddingplatz
Berlin
Multiple comissioning, selected for realisation
2020
Garden Show Höxter
Höxter
Competition, 1st prize
2019
Fortress Park Fort Asterstein
Coblenz
Project, completion 1st construction phase
2020
Primary School Konrad-Wolf-Straße
Berlin
Project, completion
2019
Hegelplatz
Berlin
Competition, 1st prize
2019
Town Centre Lengerich
Lengerich
project, in realisation
2019
Parkbogen Ost
Leipzig
Competition, 3rd prize
2019
Oriaplatz and Remsgarten
Lorch/Württemberg
Project, completion
2019
Market Square Pfullingen
Pfullingen
multiple comissioning, one 1st rank
2019
Quartier and Landscape Park TXL
Berlin
Competition, Commendation
2019
Großer Unterwöhrd
Schwäbisch Hall
Project, in realisation
2019
Haalplatz
Schwäbisch Hall
Project, in progress
2019
Funeral Site and Memorial on the Altglienicke Cemetery
Berlin
Competition, 2nd prize
2019
Blücherplatz
Spenge
Competition, 1st prize
2019
Town Centre Bad Honnef
Bad Honnef
Competition, 3rd prize
2019
Garden Show Kirchheim
Kirchheim
Competition, one 3rd prize
2019
Market Square Witzenhausen
Witzenhausen
Competition, 3rd prize
2019
Village Centre Bizau
Bizau/Austria
study, completion
2018
Historic Town Centre Lüdenscheid
Lüdenscheid
Project, in realisation
2019
Town Centre Lengerich
Lengerich
Competition, 1st prize
2019
Former Sternburg Brewery
Leipzig
Multiple commissioning, 1st prize
2018
Historic Town Centre Lüdenscheid
Lüdenscheid
Competition, 1st prize
2018
Market Square Neustadt an der Orla
Neustadt an der Orla
Competition, 2nd prize
2018
Quartier Park Thurgauer Straße
Zurich/Switzerland
Competition, 2nd prize
2018
Haalplatz and Unterwöhrd
Schwäbisch Hall
Competition, 1st prize
2018
Memorial Site Viehauktionshalle
Weimar
Competition, 3rd prize
2018
Platz der Luftbrücke
Berlin
Competition, 2nd prize
2017
Urban District Hildener Straße
Düsseldorf
Competition, 3rd prize
2017
Landscape Park Freiham
Munich
Competition, 2nd prize
2017
Rümelinsplatz
Basel/Switzerland
Project, in progress
2017
Harbour Square Hitdorf
Leverkusen
Competition, 3rd prize
2017
Winkelriedplatz
Basel/Switzerland
Competition, 1st prize
2017
Volme Park
Kierspe
Project, completion
2017
Panoramic Walk Petersberghang
Erfurt
Competition, 1st prize
2017
Friedrich-Ebert-Platz
Remscheid
Competition, 2nd prize
2016
Südschnellweg
Hannover
Competition, one 1st prize
2016
Garden Show Eppingen
Eppingen
Competition, 3rd prize
2016
University Campus Weimar
Weimar
Competition, 2nd prize
2016
Quartier Centre Lincoln-Village
Darmstadt
Competition, 1st prize
2016
Neustädter Kirchplatz
Einbeck
Competition, one 3rd prize
2016
Rümelinsplatz
Basel/Switzerland
Competition, 1st prize
2017
Coblenz Fortress
Coblenz
Competition, 1st prize
2016
Motorway Service Moselle View
Zeltingen-Rachtig
Competition, 2nd prize
2016
Willy-Brandt-Platz
Gütersloh
Competition, 2nd prize
2016
The Space of Synagogues
Lviv/Ukraine
Project, completion
2016
Reininghaus Park
Graz/Austria
Competition, 2nd prize
2015
Innovation Promenade Bonn
Bonn
Competition, 1st prize
2015
Kornhausplatz
Göppingen
Competition, 2nd prize
2015
Town Centre Markkleeberg
Markkleeberg
Competition, one 3rd prize
2015
Market Square Bad Lippspringe
Bad Lippspringe
Project, completion
2015
Karlsplatz
Sigmaringen
Competition, 3rd prize
2014
Schillerplatz and Remsanlagen
Lorch/Württemberg
Competition, 1st prize
2014
Historic Town Centre Eutin
Eutin
Competition, one 1st prize
2014
Lido and Thaler Area
Hard/Austria
Competition, 1st prize
2014
Development Stellingen
Hamburg
Competition, 3rd prize
2014
Volme Park
Kierspe
Competition, 1st prize
2013
Market Square Bad Lippspringe
Bad Lippspringe
Competition, 1st prize
2012
Streets and Squares in Illerberg-Thal
Vöhringen
Competition, 2nd prize
2012
Konzilmole
Constance
Competition, 3rd prize
2012
Lake Harbour Teichland
Neuendorf
Competition, 1st prize
2011
Park Nynäshamn
Nynäshamn/Sweden
Competition, 1st prize
2011
Kirchplatz and Gerichtskellerplatz
Freyburg/Unstrut
Competition, 2nd prize
2011
Rudolphsplatz
Marburg
Competition, 3rd prize
2011
Environmental Education Park Glauer Tal
Trebbin
Project, completion
2011
Historic Town Centre Bad Kissingen
Bad Kissingen
Competition, 3rd prize
2010
The Space of Synagogues
Lviv/Ukraine
Competition, 1st prize